Acorus Calamus Exporter | Acorus Calamus Supplier | Acorus Calamus root and Acorus Gramineus Supplier - Apex International India.

Acorus Calamus

Botanical Name : Acorus Calamus

English Name: Calamus Root, Sweet Flag

Common Name: Buch, Vach.

Plant Part: Dried Rhizome




1) We can supply you premium quality Acorus Calamus Root & Acorus Calamus T-Cut.
2) Packing: 25 Kgs Packing.
3) Due to presence of a volatile oil, Acorus Calamus acts as a carminative, that is, it relieves flatulence and feeling of over fullness of stomach, and increase in appetite.
4) It is considered a household remedy for flatulent colic.
5) It also acts as an expectorant, that is it promotes flow of bronchial secretions and is useful in asthma.
6) Prompt Shipment.

We offer premium quality Sweet Flag dried rhizomes of the plant constitute the drug calamus and used in medicines.

Due to presence of a volatile oil, Calamus acts as a carminative, that is, it relieves flatulence and feeling of over fullness of stomach, and increase in appetite .It is considered a household remedy for flatulent colic. It also acts as an expectorant, that is it promotes flow of bronchial secretions and in useful in asthma.

Available in packing : 25 Kgs Packing.