Indian herb supplier, Exporters of Indian herbs, Indian herbs exporter, major exporters of herbs, Salvia Hispanica from india, Supplier of Salvia Hispanica , exporter of Salvia Hispanica , Chia Supplier , Chia of india , Salvia Hispanica tea supplier , Chia tea supplier, Salvia Hispanica herb supplier , traders of Salvia Hispanica , Salvia Hispanica powder, Chia powder, Chia , Salvia Hispanica roots supplier ,exporters Salvia Hispanica roots, Salba Seeds powder exporter, Salba Seeds exporters, Salba Seeds suppliers, Salba Seeds exporters, Salba Seeds from india , Major Exporter of Salvia Hispanica , Major Exporter of Chia , Major Exporter of Salba Seeds

Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica)

Botanical Name : Salvia Hispanica
Family Name : Lamiaceae
Common Name : Chia, Salba Seeds
Part Used : Seed
Habitat : It is widely cultivated in India.
Product offered : Seed<



1) We can supply you premium quality Chia Seeds Black & White.
2) Packing: 25 Kgs Bag.
3) Chia is an excellent source of plant based omega 3 fatty acid, fibres, mineral like Calcium, Magnesium, Manganese and Copper.
4) But above all it works as an amazing weight loss food that helps in reducing belly fat and developing toned, flat abs.
5)Legend says that Mayan and Aztec warriors used Chia as a source of stamina and power.
6) Prompt Shipment.


Chia, scientifically known as Salvia hispanica is a flowering plant . Evidence of its first use as a cultivated plant dates back to the times of the Aztecs, who used the seeds as a powerful source of energy and protein. Chia is an excellent source of plant based omega 3 fatty acid, fibers, mineral like Calcium, Magnesium, Manganese and Copper. But above all it works as an amazing weight loss food that helps in reducing belly fat and developing toned, flat abs. Legend says that Mayan and Aztec warriors used Chia as a source of stamina and power.
Please inform quantity required, we shall be pleased to quote and send sample