Dill seeds Exporter | Dill seeds Supplier | dill seeds manufacturer | dill seeds wholesalers | dill seeds wholesale suppliers | dill seeds products | dill seeds ratings | dill seeds price.

Dill Seeds

Product : Dill Seeds

Botanical Name : Anthem Graveolens / Anethum graveolens

English Name : Dill Seeds

Common Name : Dill / Koper seeds / m─ârar .

Plant Part : Seeds

Purity : 99.90%

Available In Packing : 25 /40/ 50 Kgs PP bags

We are into offering high quality bold size Dills Seeds with goods essential volatile oil content. The Dill Seeds range is used to treat colic or gas in children. Many herbalists recommend combining dill and fennel to ease colic in infants. Dills Seeds increases milk production, and when taken regularly by nursing mothers. Dill tea, made with water or white wine, is a popular remedy for upset stomach.