Indian Madder

Botanical Name: Rubia Cordifolia

English Name: Indian Madder 

Common Name: Manjistha , Manjit

Plant Part: Root






We can supply you premium quality
Packing: 25 Kgs. Bag.
Manjistha is used for Medicine as well as colouring.
It is probably the best alternative or blood-purifying herb according to Ayurveda.
It cools and detoxifies the blood, dissolves obstructions in blood flow, and removes stagnant blood.
It promotes the healing of skin tissues damaged by injury or infection, thus helpful in erosions of gums and bleeding gums.
Prompt Shipment.


Actions and Uses:

We can supply you good quality Rubia Cordifolia . Manjistha is used for Medicine as well as coloring.


Rubia Cordifolia  is probably the best alternative or blood-purifying herb according to Ayurveda. It cools and detoxifies the blood, dissolves obstructions in blood flow, and removes stagnant blood. Rubia Cordifolia  helps in supporting heart health , Also it promotes the healing of skin tissues damaged by injury or infection., thus helpful in erosions of gums and bleeding gums.