Passiflora Incarnata

Botanical Name: Passiflora Incarnata
English Name: Passion flower
Common Name: Maypop





1) We offer good quality Passiflora Incarnata Leaves.
2) Packing: 25 Kgs. Bag.
3) It is majorly used for anxiety disorder. It is also used to control high blood pressure etc.
4) It possesses very effective fungicidal properties, it is useful to cure burn & swelling on Skin very effectively.
5) In foods and beverages, passionflower extract is used as a flavouring. 6) Prompt Shipment.

We offer good  quality Passiflora Incarnata, it is wildcfrated herb collected from forests in India.

  Passiflora Incarnata, which is also known as maypop is a plant of Passifloraceae family, its major use is for anxiety disorder . It is also used to control high blood pressure etc.

Passiflora incarnata is also known as Passion flower as it possesses very effective fungicidal properties, it is useful to cure burn & swelling on Skin very effectively. It is also helpul in sleeping problems. In foods and beverages, passionflower extract is used as a flavoring.

 

We can supply Good Quality whole herb  in Bags as well as Bales packing.